Business Visa

Non Immigration-B business visas from 25,000 THB. Contact us now for a personalized quotation.

Non Immigration B (non-Imm “B”) multiple entry visas.

Applying for a job or opening a business will require a Thai Business Visa and this can be best applied for before coming to Thailand.

A foreigner who is hired by a Thai company or has their own business in the Kingdom of Thailand may obtain a Business Visa by submitting required documents to Thai Embassy of their current residence or the nearby countries. Once they have entered into the Kingdom, a work permit must be obtained to go along with the visa in order for them to be legally working in the Kingdom of Thailand.

Applications for Thai Visa Form

Documents for Non-Immigrant “B” visas available at our office for only 15,000 THB (for some countries 18,000 THB)

* Please bring your passport copy and 1 color picture (size 1.5 inch)

Non Immigration-B business visas from 25,000 THB. Contact us now for a personalized quotation.

Further Reading