Marriage Visa

Marriage visas from 15,000 THB. Contact us now for a personalized quotation.

If you are married to a Thai, you can apply for a Thai Marriage Visa. This visa will allow you to stay in Thailand for an initial of 3 months and can be extended to 1 year.

Thailand marriage visa is the popular term for “One Year Extension of Stay Based on Marriage”. This type of visa is issued to the foreigner who is married to a Thai national and meets the requirements of the immigration bureau. The Thai marriage visa holder is entitled to stay for a full year in Thailand without the need to exit the country. The visa is renewable every year and it can be renewed within Thailand given that the foreigner has met the requirements.

The Thailand Marriage Visa allows the foreigner to stay and work in Thailand provided that a valid Thai Work Permit can be obtained to go along with the visa. This is considered an advantage to foreigner’s employment prospects as the employer would only have to concern about the procurement of work permit.

Marriage visas from 15,000 THB. Contact us now for a personalized quotation.