Home / Thailand Immigration Services / 1 Year Thai Visa

1 Year Thai Visa

One Year Multiple Entry Visa from 5,500 THB. Contact us now for more information.

One Year Multiple Entry Non-Immigrant Visa to Thailand is issued to foreigners who wish to obtain a long term visa to Thailand. The issuance of this visa mainly depends on the purposes of their visa. This type of visa is valid for use within one year from the date of issue and can be extended for 3 months on or before the visa expiration date.

However, this type of visa requires the visa holders to exit Thailand every 90 days by air, sea or land travel and re-enter avail the stamp.

Eligibility

  • Australia
  • Canada
  • European Union Countries
  • Schengen Countries
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Other countries*


* depending on the purpose of visit

One Year Multiple Entry Visa from 5,500 THB. Contact us now for more information.