Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa from 2,500 THB. Contact us now for more information.

This type of visa is for a foreigner to be allowed to stay in the Kingdom of Thailand as a tourist for a period that is not longer than 90 days. You can apply for this Tourist Visa at the Thai Embassy of your current residence. Mostly, the Thai Embassy will grant you a Tourist Visa with a maximum period of 60 days. However, once you are already in Thailand and wish to stay longer, you can get an extension for another period of 30 days at a Thai Immigration Office. Moreover, this type of visa can be converted to another type of long term Non-immigrant Visa, except Non-immigrant B Visa.

Eligibility

  • Australia
  • Canada
  • European Union Countries
  • Schengen Countries
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Other countries*


* depending on the purpose of visit

Visa fee at Penang, Malaysia

  • Tourist Visa (Single Entry) – 300RM
  • Non-immigrant Visa (Single Entry) – 300 RM

Phuket Visa Run Services

  • Penang Malaysia – every Sunday & Wednesday night inclusive of food & beverages – 4,000 THB
  • Satun – every Saturday, fully inclusive – 2,200 THB*


* Suitable for those who have tourist, Non-B, Non-O, Non-E, Non-D visas

Tourist Visa from 2,500 THB. Contact us now for more information.